The winners of the 50th Annual Raymond James Gasparilla Festival of the Arts are:

Raymond James Financial Best of Show Award ($15,000)
Dennis Peterson, St. Marys, OH | “Hirukan V”, Wood

Board of Directors Award ($9,000)
Nicario Jimenez, Naples, FL | “Immigration: The Daily Struggle”, Mixed Media

Roddy Brownlee Reed Award of Artistic Excellence ($5,000)
Nneka Jones, Tampa, FL | “Shooting Range Target”, Mixed Media

Mayor’s Award ($4,000)
R. Michael Wommack, Langhorne, PA | “A Sense of Infinitude”, Drawing

President’s Award ($3,000)
Cheryl Mackey Smith, Fairview, NC | “Folds: Wings to Fly”, Ceramic

50th Anniversary Award ($2,000)
David Figueroa, Sanford, FL | “Growing Structure III”, Sculpture

B. T. Videtto Emerging Artist Award ($1,500)
Erin Oliver | “Karst Water”, Mixed Media

5 Studios Award of Merit ($1,300)
Jian Deng, Roslyn, NY | “Crab Farmer”, Photography

Amgen Inc. Award of Merit ($1,300)
Kristi Hyde, Atlanta, GA | “Divination”, Jewelry

Anne Marie Campbell & Sam Giunta Award of Merit ($1,300)
Rachel Adamiak, New Orleans, LA | “Multi Resin Petal Necklace”, Jewelry

api(+) Award of Merit ($1,300)
Chris Rom / Geoff Buddie, Swanton, OH | “Dart”, Mixed Media

ARTicles Art Gallery Award of Merit ($1,300)
Kevin Knittel, Wesley Chapel, FL | “Arroyo # 9155”, Mixed Media
(Selected by the Tampa Museum of Art for its permanent collection)

DMG School Project Award of Merit ($1,300)
Andrew Madvin, Detroit, MI | “Iris Thorn”, Glass

FIRVA Capital Management Award of Merit ($1,300)
Gillian Kemper, Oklahoma City, OK | “Ravine”, Printmaking

Freese and Nichols, Inc. Award of Merit ($1,300)
Steve Uren, Grand Rapids, MI | “One Step Beyond”, Wood

GFA Emeritus Presidents Award of Merit ($1,300)
Jeff Eckert, Tampa, FL | “Sales Are Through the Roof”, Drawing

GFA Founders Award of Merit ($1,300)
Jeremy Griffith, Murphysboro, IL | “ Microcosom”, Glass

Harbinger Signs Award of Merit ($1,300)
Lina Auste, St. Petersburg, FL | “Coral”, Glass

In Memory of Adrienne & William O’Dowd Award of Merit ($1,300)
Melissa FInelli, Boston, MA | “Not So Tiny Bubbles”, Jewelry

J.J. Taylor Distributing Co. & Cigar City Brewing Award of Merit ($1,300)
C.W. Banfield, Howell, MI | “Antiqua Via, SC”, Photography

Jenkins Family Award of Merit ($1,300)
William Kidd, Lakeland, FL | “Untitled”, Ceramic

Jane and Vance Arnett Award of Merit ($1,300)
Adam Crowell, Bonneau, SC | “Songa”, Wood

Jennifer Malin and Marc Dahl Award of Merit ($1,300)
Leslie Peebles, Gainesville, FL | “Old Growth Giant”, Printmaking

Harold Scheffel Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300)
Cali Hobgood, Urbana, IL | “Blue Mask”, Photography

Kelly M. Klein Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300)
Wendy Zoschke, Springfield, IL | “Paisley”, Jewelry

Lindsay M. Marano Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300)
Glenn Woods, Palm Harbor, FL | “Bottle with Nickel Crystalline Glaze”, Ceramic

Juanita Cacioppo Award of Merit ($1,300)
Richard Currier, Micco, FL | “Solution Far Horizon”, Painting

Michael C. Gribbin, D.M.D. General & Cosmetic Dentistry Award of Merit ($1,300)
Spoon, Decatur, GA | “Shadows”, Painting

Oxford Exchange Award of Merit ($1,300)
Tina Leto, Chicago, IL | “Florida Thiste”, Photography

Red Fox Delivery Award of Merit ($1,300)
Bruce Peeso, Monson, MA | “Yesterday”, Painting

Shumaker, Loop and Kendrick Award of Merit ($1,300)
Kim Amell, Boone, NC | “Stormy & Wild”, Mixed Media

The Bank of Tampa Award of Merit ($1,300)
David Oleski, West Chester, PA | “Seven Lemons”, Painting

Tampa International Airport Award of Merit ($1,300)
Mark MacKinnon, Wappingers Falls, NY | “Hanuama Bay”, Photography

The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk Award of Merit ($1,300)
William Kwamena-Poh, Savanna, GA | “Deborah’s Praise”, Watercolor

Tampa Electric and TECO People’s Gas Award of Merit ($1,300)
Bobby Goldsmith, Perkinston, MS | “Winter Barn”, Drawing

Wells Fargo Award of Merit ($1,300)
Henri Clifton, Chicago, IL | “The Neighborhood Watch”, Photography

Zukku Sushi Award of Merit ($1,300)
Phillip Singer, New Britain, PA | “The Outsider”, Painting

Lightning Foundation Scholastic Showcase Award ($1,000)
Lexi White | “Untitled”, Mixed Media

Lightning Foundation Scholastic Showcase High School Representative Award ($500)
Venice High School