Raymond James Financial Best of Show Award ($15,000.00)
Ummarid Eitharong, Orlando, FL | “Cosmic Moment”, Mixed Media

Board of Directors’ Award ($7,500.00)
Richard Currier, Micco, FL | “Solution-Deep End”, Painting

Roddy Brownlee Reed Award of Artistic Excellence ($4,000.00)
Jean Yao, Ft. Lauderdale, FL | “Stand Still”, Fiber

Mayor’s Award ($3,500.00)
Clifton Henri, Chicago, IL | “Us Vs. Everybody”, Photography

President’s Award ($2,500.00)
Igor Menaker, Grayslake, IL | “Lake and Wells”, Photography

Friends of the Museum Award ($2,000.00)
Nathan Miller, St. Petersburg, FL | “Where do we go from here?”, Painting

William P. O’Dowd Memorial Emerging Artist ($1,500.00)
Nneka Jones | “Self Portrait”, Painting

Adrienne M. Carson Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Claudia Melchiorre | “Maiden’s Armor”, Jewelry

api(+) Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
David Figuerora, Sanford, FL | “Growing Structure IV”, Sculpture

DMG School Project Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Susan Gott, Tampa, FL | ”Calendar Wheel”, Glass

FIRVA Capital Management Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
John Williams-Joseph Williams, Tampa, FL | “Pine Globe”, Wood

Harbinger Signs Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Cali Hobgood, Urbana, IL | “Bathrobe”, Photography

Jane and Vince Arnett Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Samantha Freeman, Ocala, FL | “Seascape Necklace”, Jewelry

Kelly M Klein Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Bobby Goldsmith, Perkinston, MS | “Elysium”, Drawing

Lindsay M Marano Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
David Russell, Camden, SC | “Tusk”, Glass

Michael C Gribbin D.M.D. General and Cosmetic Dentistry ($1,300.00)
Paveen “Beer” Chunhaswasdikul, Gadsden, AL | “V-Twin Teapot”, Ceramic

Muscaro & Martini Dentistry Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Mark Sudduth, Cleveland Hts, OH | “Anklet”, Glass

Oxford Exchange Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Tricia Young, Churchville, VA | “Green Dragon”, Jewelry

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Aletha Jones, Madison, WI | “Badminton Games in the Garden”, Watercolor

The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Jesper Johansen, Denver, CO | “Peppermint Beach”, Photography

The Bank of Tampa Award of Merit ($1,300)
Phillip Michaels, Miami, FL | Untitled, Painting

The Dali Museum Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Luke Proctor, Mt. Horeb, WI | “Shaker Lamp “, Mixed Media

Trenam Law Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Paul Shatz, Hilton Head Island, SC | “Lake Marion #8”, Photography

Walmart Supply Chain Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Andrew Sovjani, Conway, MA | “Leaving in the Morning”, Photography

Wells Fargo Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Chris Zenger, Pickerington, OH | “Supernova”, Photography

 

Zukku Sushi Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Scott Swezy, Albuquerque, NM | “Chaos”, Printmaking

Award of Merit ($1,300.00)
Roland Descombes, Zephyrhills, FL | “Dolls in the Attic”, Drawing
Charles Gatewood, Phoenix City, AL | “Untitled”, Painting
Julie Jerman-Melka & Jeffrey Melka, Calumet, MI | “Water Fall”, Jewelry
Nicario Jimenez, Naples, FL | “Immigration: Difficult Years”, Mixed Media
Robert Johnson, Orlando, FL | “Run Allyson”, Watercolor
William Kwamena-Poh, Savannah, GA | “Pride of Fishmonger”, Watercolor
Amanda Outcalt, Norfolk, VA | “The Chosen One”, Mixed Media
Chris Rom – Geoff Buddie, Swanton, OH | “Stoneware Bottles”, Glass
Marlene Rose, Clearwater, FL | “Amber Tree”, Glass
Michael Schwegmann, Bement, IL | “Muffler Bucket”, Ceramic
Greg Turco, Jefferson, GA | “Tones of Home”, Photography

Lightning Foundation Scholastic Showcase Award ($1,000.00)
Gavin Moody | Harrison School of the Arts

Scholastic Showcase High School Representative Award ($500.00)
Harrison School of the Arts | Polk County, FL