Raymond James Financial Best of Show ($15,000)

Beth Garcia, Lakeland, FL | “Ovation”, Ceramic

Board of Directors’ Award ($7,500)

Matthew Cornell, Orlando, FL | “Home”, Painting

Roddy Brownlee Reed Award of Artistic Excellence ($4,000)

Steve Edgar, Tallahassee, FL | “Hairy Doctor”, Fiber

Mayor’s Award ($3,500)

David Bjurstrom, Austin, TX | “That Perfect Day”, Drawing

President’s Award ($2,500)

Kit Karbler, Devnver, CO | “Fire Walker”, Glass

Friends of the Museum Award ($2,000)

William Ortman, Columbus, OH | “Tribal Sun Burst Vessel”, Glass

Holmes Hepner & Associates Architects Emerging Artist Award ($1,500)

Ben Galaday, Tampa, FL | “Roast 1 (truncated telescopic)”, Mixed Media

Robert A. Fosnaught Memorial Award of Merit ($1,300)

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit, Alexandria, VA | “Ripples”, Jewelry

Dr. Michael C. Gribbin D.M.D. General and Cosmetic ($1,300)

Matthew Hatala, Danielsville, GA | Black Maple, Wood

Michael C. Gribbin, D.M.D. Award of Merit ($1,300)

Jesper Johansen, Denver, CO | “Branching Out”, Photography

The Bank of Tampa Award of Merit ($1.300)

Dewey James, Minneapolis, MN | “Nightwoods”, Digital

Oxford Exchange Award of Merit ($1,300)

Carolina Cleere, St. Petersburg, FL | “Tropical Depression”, Mixed Media

The Barrymore Hotel Award of Merit ($1,300)

Matthew Cornell, Orlando, FL | “Monument”, Painting

Wells Fargo Award of Merit ($1,300)

Mark Orr, Pinckney, MI | “New Beginnings”, Sculpture

Tampa Bay Regional High School pARTicipant Award($1,000)

Ryan Johnson | “Structure in Bliss”

Individual Awards of Merit ($1,300 each)

Megan Austin | Canton, GA | “Queen of the Forrest” | Jewelry
Amanda Bennett | New Orleans, LA | “Champ” | Mixed Media
Beth Bojarski | Milwaukee, WI “She Wore a Cape made from her Ex-” | Painting
David Burton | Indialantic, FL| “Big Bang Theory” | Mixed Media
James Carter | Southbury, CT | “The Nesting Theory” | Painting
Athlone Clarke | Douglasville, GA | “Emily’s Metamorphis” | Mixed Media
Sarah Collier | Wilmington, NC | “Women!” | Digital
Lisa Davin | Hollywood, FL | Mardi Gras | Jewelry
Thomas Dumke | Stone Bank, WI | Sideboard | Wood
Peter Geiger | Cary, NC | “Bluegrass Lover” | Mixed Media
Susan Gott | Tampa, FL | “Greenman” | Glass
Matthew Hatala | Danielsville, GA| “Sapelo Cherry” | Wood
Aaron Hequembourg | Monticello, GA | “Stand” | Mixed Media
Cali Hobgood | Urbana, IL | “Envelope” | Photography
William Kidd | Lakeland, FL | “Barnacle Bloom” | Ceramic
Claudia Melchiorre | Cape Canaveral, FL | “Dragonscale” | Jewelry
Laird | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | “Abaco, BI” | Digital
Andrea Olson | Plantation, FL | “Blue Rhaposdy” | Jewelry
Christos Palios | Baltimore, MD | “Camaraderie” | Photography
Bruce Peeso | Monson, MA | “Beyond the Highway” | Painting
Dylan Strzynski | Dexter, MI | “The New World is Still Here” | Mixed Media
Steve Uren | Grand Rapids, MI | “One Step Beyond” | Watercolor
Marilyn Vaillancourt | Weeki Wachee, FL | “Fairy’s Fortress” | Jewelry
John Williams | Tampa, FL | “Cedar Vase” | Wood
Jean Yao | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | “Verticle Weave Basket” | Fiber